Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4535 W 8th St
Cincinnati, OH 45238
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Close proximity to various retailers such as The Crow's Nest and Mayas Indian
- Facing W 8th St great visibility
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
1,352 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
CC-M - Commercial Corridor Mixed-Use
Parking
3 Spaces (2.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
34’ on 8th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 180-0082-0053 | Improvements Assessment | $6,790 |
| Land Assessment | $17,255 | Total Assessment | $24,045 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
180-0082-0053
Land Assessment
$17,255
Improvements Assessment
$6,790
Total Assessment
$24,045
Listing ID: 30736490
Date on Market: 1/23/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4535 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45238
The West Price Hill Retail Property at 4535 W 8th St, Cincinnati, OH 45238 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS