This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4553-4555 Mission Gorge Pl
San Diego, CA 92120
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 3 dock-high doors & 1 grade-level door
  • Excellent freeway access
  • Fenced paved yard

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.25 AC
Rentable Building Area 19,900 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1968
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning CC-3-9 - Allows for commercial and residential uses. Previous zoning was industrial & building has been used as industrial since upzoned.

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Yard

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
461-210-05
Land Assessment
$3,500,000
Improvements Assessment
$4,285,000
Total Assessment
$7,785,000
  • Listing ID: 31786102

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4553-4555 Mission Gorge Pl, San Diego, CA 92120