Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4600 Hollywood Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90027
Ideal Owner/User in the Heart of Hollywood · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Owner User | SBA Financing with as Little as 10% Down
- $4,500,000 for the Real Estate | $1,000,000 for the Business & Licenses
- Back Door Development Opportunity | ±6,750 SF Lot
- Opportunity for Owner-User to Rent Individual Units for Passive Income
- Nearly $400,000 in Office Renovations | Parking in the Rear
- 12 Permits | Grandfathered Licenses Included
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
5,897 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1921
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.90
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
LAC2
Parking
12 Spaces (2.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 50’ on Hollywood
- 135’ on Rodney
- 50’ on HOLLYWOOD BLVD
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5542-014-014 | Improvements Assessment | $153,688 |
| Land Assessment | $599,412 | Total Assessment | $753,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5542-014-014
Land Assessment
$599,412
Improvements Assessment
$153,688
Total Assessment
$753,100
Listing ID: 20819480
Date on Market: 9/1/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4600 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
The Los Feliz Retail Property at 4600 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Mixed Use Properties
- Greater Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- Koreatown Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties