Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4630 Junius St
Dallas, TX 75246
4630 Junius St Dallas TX · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Accepting offers until Wednesday, 8 April 2026 at noon Central Time
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Size | 3,296 SF | Year Built | 1912 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 3,296 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1912 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Courtyard
- Picnic Area
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000125257000000 | Improvements Assessment | $437,300 |
| Land Assessment | $175,000 | Total Assessment | $612,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000125257000000
Land Assessment
$175,000
Improvements Assessment
$437,300
Total Assessment
$612,300
Listing ID: 39618133
Date on Market: 2/28/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 4630 Junius St, Dallas, TX 75246
The Old East Dallas Multifamily Property at 4630 Junius St, Dallas, TX 75246 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Oak Cliff Apartment Buildings
- Uptown/Park Cities Apartment Buildings
- West Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Knox Henderson Apartment Buildings
- Old East Dallas Apartment Buildings
- Oak Lawn Apartment Buildings
- Bishop Arts District Apartment Buildings
- Kessler Apartment Buildings
- Lake Cliff Apartment Buildings
- Cedar Crest Apartment Buildings
- The Cedars Apartment Buildings
- La Bajada/Trinity Groves Apartment Buildings
- South Boulevard-Park Row Apartment Buildings
- Piedmont Apartment Buildings