Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,608 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.89 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,032 /YR $252.69 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.99 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $3,192 /YR $266.00 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,608 SF 3/6/9 $15.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,608 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.23 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,608 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.23 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.89 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $3,032 /YR $252.69 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.99 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $3,192 /YR $266.00 /MO

Property Overview

CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers office space for rent located north of Lyon, in the highly sought-after commune of CAILLOUX SUR FONTAINES. With an area of approximately 149.26 m², these premises include three private offices, a bright open space, and a fully equipped kitchen, providing a pleasant and functional work environment to accommodate your business and team. Situated in a modern building with high-quality finishes, these offices benefit from a professional setting within a secure, enclosed park—ideal for developing your business under optimal conditions. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Movable partitions - Kitchen - Suspended ceiling - Open space - Perimeter baseboards - Break room - Meeting room - Private restrooms

  • Natural Light
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2011
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
1,604 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
38,190 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40217781