Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
482 S El Molino Ave
Pasadena, CA 91101
482 S. El Molino Ave · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 2 | $1,992 | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,922 | - |
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,855 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5734-020-013 | Improvements Assessment | $282,766 |
| Land Assessment | $130,760 | Total Assessment | $413,526 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5734-020-013
Land Assessment
$130,760
Improvements Assessment
$282,766
Total Assessment
$413,526
Listing ID: 36649299
Date on Market: 7/8/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 482 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
The Playhouse Village Multifamily Property at 482 S El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings