Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4820 E La Mancha Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89115
Land For Sale
·
4.96 AC

Investment Highlights
- 248’ of I-15 Frontage
- All Utilities to Site, Paved Streets, Power Onsite
- Directly Across from Northgate Distribution Center (Major Tenants Include Amazon, Fanatics, The Honest Company, National Indoor RV)
- Flat Topo
- Close to I-215 and the recently constructed Tropical Interchange
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 4.96 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Industrial | ||
| Zoning | M2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.96 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | M2 |
Description
Directly Across from Northgate Distribution Center (Major Tenants Include Amazon, Fanatics, The Honest Company, National Indoor RV) Close to I-215 and the recently constructed Tropical Interchange 248’ of I-15 Frontage ±4.86 Net Acres All Utilities to Site, Paved Streets, Power Onsite Flat Topo No Easements
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-29-801-002 | Improvements Assessment | $2,332 |
| Land Assessment | $1,512,406 | Total Assessment | $1,514,738 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18957111
Date on Market: 3/23/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 4820 E La Mancha Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89115
The North Las Vegas Land Property at 4820 E La Mancha Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89115 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sunrise Manor Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Las Vegas Industrial Land Parcels
- Arts District Industrial Land Parcels
- West Las Vegas Industrial Land Parcels
- Sheep Mountain Industrial Land Parcels
- Woodcrest Industrial Land Parcels
- North Cheyenne Industrial Land Parcels
- Meadows Village Industrial Land Parcels
- Rancho Oakey Industrial Land Parcels
- Twin Lakes Industrial Land Parcels
- Michael Way Industrial Land Parcels
- Huntridge Industrial Land Parcels
- Aliante Industrial Land Parcels
- Winchester Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown North Las Vegas Industrial Land Parcels