Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5011 E. Tropical - ±1.49 ac. - Industrial Land @ I-15 & Tropical 1.49 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $700,000 in North Las Vegas, NV 89081

Investment Highlights
- BILLBOARD LEASE / INCOME INCLUDED - ±1.49 acre parcel offering an ideal, cost-effective, option for smaller owner/users or investors
Executive Summary
5011 E. Tropical Parkway is a ±1.49 acre parcel offering an ideal, cost-effective, option for smaller owner/users or investors looking to build a single tenant warehouse or storage yard on hard-to-find, heavy industrial (M-2) land. Billboard income an added plus. Also available for lease.
Property Facts
| Price | $700,000 | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | M2 - M-2 - Heavy Industrial | ||
| Price | $700,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Zoning | M2 - M-2 - Heavy Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $700,000 | Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Price Per AC | $469,798.66 |
| Price | $700,000 |
| Price Per AC | $469,798.66 |
| Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
5011 E. Tropical Parkway is a ±1.49 acre parcel offering an ideal, cost-effective, option for smaller owner/users or investors looking to build a single tenant warehouse or storage yard on hard-to-find, heavy industrial (M-2) land.
Description
5011 E. Tropical Parkway is a ±1.49 acre parcel offering an ideal, cost-effective, option for smaller owner/users or investors looking to build a single tenant warehouse or storage yard on hard-to-find, heavy industrial (M-2) land. Billboard income is a plus. Available for sale or lease.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 123-29-601-024 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $229,308 | Total Assessment | $229,308 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
123-29-601-024
Land Assessment
$229,308
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$229,308
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5011 E. Tropical - ±1.49 ac. - Industrial Land @ I-15 & Tropical
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.