Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4869 Raines Rd
Memphis, TN 38118
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.80 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 46,572 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 8 |
| Zoning | I-H | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.80 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 46,572 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 26’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 8 |
| Zoning | I-H |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting - Halide
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-3410-A0-0001C | Improvements Assessment | $448,200 |
| Land Assessment | $51,800 | Total Assessment | $500,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-3410-A0-0001C
Land Assessment
$51,800
Improvements Assessment
$448,200
Total Assessment
$500,000
Listing ID: 3733789
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 4869 Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
The Industrial Property at 4869 Raines Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS