Your email has been sent.
Les Ateliers 5 Avenue Karl Marx 23,035 SF of Flex Space Available in 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Site near the Eastern Ring Road for optimal accessibility
- Robust infrastructure suited to industrial activities
- Outdoor parking and secure surroundings
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $0.22 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $5,040 /YR $420.00 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.06 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $24,397 /YR $2,033 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 23,035 SF | 3/6/9 | $5.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,420 /YR HT-HC $11,285 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 23,035 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $5.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $135,420 /YR HT-HC $11,285 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 23,035 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$5.88 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
CGI REAL ESTATE LYON offers for lease a 2,140 m² industrial space, ideally located in VAULX EN VELIN, with immediate access to the Eastern Bypass. This building includes 390 m² of fully equipped office space, providing a functional area for your teams. The workshop is outfitted with two overhead cranes (3 tons and 5 tons) and three automated metal shutters, making handling and logistics operations seamless. Additionally, locker rooms are available for the convenience of your staff. With a hook height of 6 meters, this space is perfectly suited for activities requiring significant volume. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to establish your business in a strategic and practical environment. For more information or to schedule a visit, feel free to contact us. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance
Property Facts
Presented by
Les Ateliers | 5 Avenue Karl Marx
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.