Your email has been sent.
5 Windmill St 258 - 1,481 SF of Office Space Available in London W1T 2JA

- Kitchen point on each floor.
Space Availability (4)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor | 424 SF | Negotiable | $120.72 /SF/YR $10.06 /SF/MO $51,183 /YR $4,265 /MO | TBD | ||
| 2nd Floor | 423 SF | Negotiable | $121.00 /SF/YR $10.08 /SF/MO $51,183 /YR $4,265 /MO | TBD | ||
| 3rd Floor | 376 SF | Negotiable | $106.35 /SF/YR $8.86 /SF/MO $39,987 /YR $3,332 /MO | TBD | ||
| 4th Floor | 258 SF | Negotiable | $102.29 /SF/YR $8.52 /SF/MO $26,391 /YR $2,199 /MO | TBD |
1st Floor
2nd Floor
3rd Floor
4th Floor
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,481 SF | Gross Leasable Area | 2,590 SF |
| Property Type | Retail | Year Built | 1955 |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office |
| Total Space Available | 1,481 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office |
| Gross Leasable Area | 2,590 SF |
| Year Built | 1955 |
Features and Amenities
- Security System
- Signage
- Accent Lighting
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Nearby Major Retailers