Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
500 SE 17th St
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
500 Professional Bldg · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 500 SE 17TH ST , FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33316
Located in the heart of Greater Fort Lauderdale and the City of Hollywood, FL, Port Everglades is one of the busiest cruise ports in the world. It is a leading container port in Florida and among the most active cargo ports in the United States. Port Everglades generates more than $29 billion worth of business activity and more than 222,914 jobs statewide, according to a study produced by nationally recognized maritime research company Martin Associates.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,515,900 |
| Land Assessment | $1,118,220 | Total Assessment | $3,634,120 |
Property Taxes
- 50-42-15-10-3860
- 50-42-15-10-3970
Listing ID: 12500175
Date on Market: 5/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 500 SE 17th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
The Poinciana Park Office Property at 500 SE 17th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Poinciana Park Office Spaces
- Coral Ridge Office Spaces
- Downtown Fort Lauderdale Office Spaces
- Highland Garden Office Spaces
- Lauderdale Lakes West Gate Office Spaces
- Rio Vista Office Spaces
- Flagler Heights Office Spaces
- Coral Ridge Country Club Estates Office Spaces
- Landings Office Spaces
- Parkside Office Spaces
- Downtown Hollywood Office Spaces
- Hollywood Beach-Quadoman Office Spaces
- Dania Beach/Fort Lauderdale Office Spaces
- Inverrary Office Spaces
- 441 Corridor Office Spaces