This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

509 W Bateman Cir
Corona, CA 92880
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.21 AC
Rentable Building Area 19,277 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1977
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.4/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning M1, Corona

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Skylights

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
119-400-003
Land Assessment
$1,379,570
Improvements Assessment
$4,563,194
Total Assessment
$5,942,764
  • Listing ID: 24035005

  • Date on Market: 9/3/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 509 W Bateman Cir, Corona, CA 92880