This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

515 Washington St
Peekskill, NY 10566
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1995
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
CR
Parking
18 Spaces (6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
99’ on Washington St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1200-033-013-00009-000-0015
Land Assessment
$6,000
Improvements Assessment
$14,000
Total Assessment
$20,000
  • Listing ID: 39204307

  • Date on Market: 1/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 515 Washington St, Peekskill, NY 10566