This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5150 McHenry Ave
Modesto, CA 95356
Park Place RV and Boat Storage · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Assignable 10 Year Lease Commenced in February of 2021 With a 5 Year Renewal Option in 2031
  • Below Market Rent Across 622 Spaces
  • Dump Station & Cleaning Station
  • Conveniently Located Just North of the Auto Mall Row on McHenry Ave With Easy Access to HWY 99 Via the J-19 Kiernan Ave Exit
  • Fully Fenced With 24-Hour Video Surveillance, Including Motion Detectors, Infrared License Plate Readers & Camera
  • On Site Care Taker

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Truck Terminal
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Office Office Residential
Lot Size 19.20 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2000
Zoning RA

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 074-15-17
  • 074-15-16
Land Assessment
$424,532
Improvements Assessment
$707,997
Total Assessment
$1,132,529
  • Listing ID: 31131744

  • Date on Market: 3/6/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5150 McHenry Ave, Modesto, CA 95356