Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
524 SW 3rd St
Stuart, FL 34994
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- Office Medical
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Conferencing Facility
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
About 524 SW 3RD ST , STUART, FL 34994
Dramatic price reduction due to a change in owners circumstances. Fantastic opportunity to own this beautiful property. This building is zoned in a Multi-Use area. It can be just a residential or offices, store, yoga studio, attorneys offices, so many uses, live and work at this impressive property close to Historical Stuart town. Addition parking available. Handicap spot was just added with a ramp. This property has 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths and other rooms to be used as you wish. The courtyard is open with wrap around porches. This is a must-see to appreciate this fantastic property.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05-38-41-011-004-00070-7 | Improvements Assessment | $476,380 |
| Land Assessment | $180,340 | Total Assessment | $656,720 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16947688
Date on Market: 8/17/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 524 SW 3rd St, Stuart, FL 34994
The Downtown Stuart Office Property at 524 SW 3rd St, Stuart, FL 34994 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS