Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5307 E Colonial Dr
Orlando, FL 32807
5307 East Colonial Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Income in-place!
- Highly visible with excellent frontage on Colonial Drive
- Below replacement cost, motivated seller!
- Located on one of Orlando's most traveled thoroughfares!
- Appreciating market
- LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE
Property Facts
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Industrial Service
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Storage Space
About 5307 E COLONIAL DR , ORLANDO, FL 32807
Sitting just west of the Semoran Boulvard and East Colonial Drive intersection, this building sits in the heart of one of the largest appreciating retail markets in Central Florida! This commercially zoned building used to be the home of National retailor, Napa Box, and is perfectly situated with excellent Colonial Drive frontage and abundant parking (both in front and in rear). Adjacent to the downtown, Baldwin Park, and Milk District markets, it is just minutes away from all the local ammenities
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,300,594 |
| Land Assessment | $519,525 | Total Assessment | $1,820,119 |
Property Taxes
- 21-2230-4736-04-140
- 21-2230-4736-04-120
Listing ID: 15304817
Date on Market: 2/28/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5307 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32807
The Baldwin Park Retail Property at 5307 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32807 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS