Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5360 Robin Hood Rd
Norfolk, VA 23513
5360 Robin Hood Rd · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Centralized Location
- Onsite - 150 K VA Diesel generator
- Abundant Parking
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
43,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1986
Percent Leased
67%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,189 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
2.73 AC
Zoning
BC1
Parking
208 Spaces (6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Raised Floor System
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41339800 | Improvements Assessment | $2,586,600 |
| Land Assessment | $748,200 | Total Assessment | $3,334,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
41339800
Land Assessment
$748,200
Improvements Assessment
$2,586,600
Total Assessment
$3,334,800
Listing ID: 3713205
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5360 Robin Hood Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513
The Elmhurst Office Property at 5360 Robin Hood Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS