Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
540 W Wilson Ave
Glendale, CA 91203
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- 7 Units | Built in 1987 | 5,936 SF
- New Central A/C and New Roof
- Community laundry room
- Excellent unit mix: 7 - 2BD/1.5Bath
- Copper Plumbing , 80's Construction Electrical
- Fully occupied with long-term tenants
Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Building Size | 5,936 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1987 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.02/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | ||
| Zoning | Glr4yy | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 5,936 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Glr4yy |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 7 | $2,995 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5638-003-057 | Improvements Assessment | $765,280 |
| Land Assessment | $1,147,926 | Total Assessment | $1,913,206 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5638-003-057
Land Assessment
$1,147,926
Improvements Assessment
$765,280
Total Assessment
$1,913,206
Listing ID: 36190962
Date on Market: 6/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 540 W Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203
The Vineyard Multifamily Property at 540 W Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings