Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
560 Casselman St
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Casselman Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,872 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1958 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.36 AC |
| Building Size | 7,872 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.02/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
- Laundry Facilities
About 560 CASSELMAN ST , CHULA VISTA, CA 91910
The 556 & 560 Casselman Apartments are located just east of Interstate 5 in Chula Vista, CA. Built in 1958, the property is a 12 -unit apartment complex comprised of 12 two-bedroom / one bathroom units on a large 15,645 square foot lot. Amenities include off-street parking, on-site laundry, private patios for bottom units. This property offers a solid base for an investor to complete their own renovations and capitalize on the rents this location may produce.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 12 | $1,450 | 900 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $690,819 |
| Land Assessment | $1,004,836 | Total Assessment | $1,695,655 |
Property Taxes
- 565-330-06
- 565-330-09
Listing ID: 15220727
Date on Market: 2/19/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 560 Casselman St, Chula Vista, CA 91910
The North Chula Vista Multifamily Property at 560 Casselman St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Colina Del Sol Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings
- Roseville-Fleet Ridge Apartment Buildings