Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(7)

• Ground
  • 1,776 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,767 /YR HT-HC $2,564 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,727 SF of adjacent space
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,175 /YR $597.89 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,499 /YR $624.95 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,206 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,884 /YR HT-HC $1,740 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $4,870 /YR $405.84 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $5,090 /YR $424.21 /MO
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,873 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,445 /YR HT-HC $2,704 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO
  • 3rd Floor
  • 1,873 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,281 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,189 /YR HT-HC $1,849 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $5,174 /YR $431.21 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $5,409 /YR $450.72 /MO
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,873 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO
  • 7th Floor
  • 1,873 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,776 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,767 /YR HT-HC $2,564 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,206 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,884 /YR HT-HC $1,740 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 1,873 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,445 /YR HT-HC $2,704 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 1,873 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,445 /YR HT-HC $2,704 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor 1,281 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,189 /YR HT-HC $1,849 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor 1,873 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,445 /YR HT-HC $2,704 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
7th Floor 1,873 SF Negotiable $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,445 /YR HT-HC $2,704 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,776 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,767 /YR HT-HC $2,564 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,206 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,884 /YR HT-HC $1,740 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
1,873 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,445 /YR HT-HC $2,704 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
1,873 SF
Now

4th Floor

Size
1,281 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,189 /YR HT-HC $1,849 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
1,873 SF
Now

7th Floor

Size
1,873 SF

Ground

Size 1,776 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,175 /YR $597.89 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,499 /YR $624.95 /MO

1st Floor

Size 1,206 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $4,870 /YR $405.84 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $5,090 /YR $424.21 /MO

2nd Floor

Size 1,873 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO

3rd Floor

Size 1,873 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO

4th Floor

Size 1,281 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $5,174 /YR $431.21 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $5,409 /YR $450.72 /MO

4th Floor

Size 1,873 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO

7th Floor

Size 1,873 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.04 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $7,566 /YR $630.50 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $7,908 /YR $659.04 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of Part-Dieu, within a secure and well-maintained office building, VALORIS REAL ESTATE offers for lease a prime office space near the Part-Dieu train station and public transportation. - Lease type: Temporary - Duration: 36 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features include: - Elevator - Partitioned offices - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Movable partitions - Access control - Low voltage wiring - Suspended ceiling - Intercom system - Carpet flooring - Perimeter baseboards - Well-maintained common areas and entrance hall Floors: Ground floor to R+4 / R+7

Year Built
1987
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
11,754 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
5,651 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40588109

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 57 Boulevard Marius Vivier-Merle, 69003 Lyon