Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6001-6015 W 16th Ave
Lakewood, CO 80214
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Daycare Center
Building Size
5,158 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1963/2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,158 SF
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
M-E-S - Mixed Use-Employment-Suburban
Parking
7 Spaces (1.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 39-363-09-007 | Improvements Assessment | $355,590 |
| Land Assessment | $41,310 | Total Assessment | $396,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
39-363-09-007
Land Assessment
$41,310
Improvements Assessment
$355,590
Total Assessment
$396,900
Listing ID: 22757382
Date on Market: 4/16/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 6001-6015 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
The Edgewood Office Property at 6001-6015 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS