Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
603 E Balboa Blvd
Newport Beach, CA 92661

- Balcony
About 603 E BALBOA BLVD , NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92661
Be a part of the revitalization of Balboa Village. A unique work/live opportunity just steps from the sand. With a loft-like vibe this contemporary mixed-use property features a ground level office or retail space with excellent street frontage exposure. Upstairs there is a spacious three bedroom duplex-style home on two levels. With two fireplaces, multiple outdoor decks, abundant light, and both ocean and bay views this dramatic space affords endless possibilities as either a fun, lock-and-leave beach getaway or full-time home directly above your work place. Just a quick walk to shops, restaurants, and the Balboa Island ferry, not to mention the bay front and ocean front, this one-of-a-kind space with a total of six car parking really checks all of the boxes. Let your imagination flourish as you contemplate the myriad uses for this impressive property in the best of locations.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 048-123-02 | Improvements Assessment | $350,198 |
| Land Assessment | $2,711,387 | Total Assessment | $3,061,585 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15148621
Date on Market: 2/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 603 E Balboa Blvd, Newport Beach, CA 92661
The Balboa Peninsula Point Retail Property at 603 E Balboa Blvd, Newport Beach, CA 92661 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS