This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

604 S Reilly Rd
Fayetteville, NC 28314
Automotive Repair · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
5,994 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1987
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
2.60 AC
Zoning
C3 - Heavy Commercial
Frontage
204’ on Reilly Rd

About 604 S REILLY RD , FAYETTEVILLE, NC 28314

HIGH VISIBILITY/TRAFFIC LOCATION. 4.87 +/- acre commercial property. 2 buildings; front building currently salon lease ; rear building automotive repair business PLUS office for retail car sales. Many possibilities with over 200' prime road frontage. Located just north of Ciffdale/Reilly Rd. intersection just minutes from I-295 by-pass (est ramp completion early 2020)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
9497-58-4863
Land Assessment
$301,922
Improvements Assessment
$355,535
Total Assessment
$657,457
  • Listing ID: 16972683

  • Date on Market: 8/20/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 604 S Reilly Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314