Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

6100 Interstate 35
Georgetown, TX 78626
Land For Sale · 6.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • ±17.67-acre tract available for sale with flexible lease options (2–6 acres configurations)
  • Located adjacent to Gateway Industrial Development in a high-growth corridor
  • Prime IH-35 frontage with excellent visibility and exposure (±109,998 AADT)
  • Three-phase power available with proximity to water infrastructure and no known floodplain

Executive Summary

Sale is available at the entire tract or as 7 acres.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 6.00 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $6,950,000
Price Per AC $396,893.06
Lot Size 17.51 AC

Description

Exceptional commercial land opportunity along the IH-35 corridor in rapidly growing Georgetown, Texas. This ±17.67-acre tract is available for sale or ground lease with flexible site configurations, allowing users to tailor the property to a wide range of industrial, contractor yard, storage, or development uses. The site is strategically positioned just north of FM 972 with strong visibility along IH-35 and is located adjacent to the Gateway Industrial Development by Mac Haik. The property is currently AG-exempt, offers three-phase power at the street, and falls within the Jonah SUD with nearby water access. With no known floodplain and strong surrounding population growth, this site presents a highly attractive opportunity for commercial or long-term investment.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R539215
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$2,562
  • Listing ID: 40478377

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6100 Interstate 35, Georgetown, TX 78626