This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

611 Walnut St
Monroe, LA 71201
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Refrigeration/Cold Storage
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.41 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,751 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1967
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.48/1,000 SF
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
Zoning B-1

Amenities

  • Freezer (Space)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
42678
Land Assessment
$4,461
Improvements Assessment
$15,936
Total Assessment
$20,397
  • Listing ID: 3621763

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 611 Walnut St, Monroe, LA 71201