Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
622 Jackson St
San Francisco, CA 94133
622-624 Jackson St · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Mixed-Use SRO in the Heart of Chinatown
- One Block from Portsmouth Sq. & Grant Ave.
- CAM Reimbursement of 66.6%
- Popular Restaurant on Ground Floor
- 2 Vacant Units
Building Size
8,571 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1907
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.90
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
CR-NC
Frontage
25’ on Jackson St
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0177-005 | Improvements Assessment | $858,330 |
| Land Assessment | $2,002,770 | Total Assessment | $2,861,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0177-005
Land Assessment
$2,002,770
Improvements Assessment
$858,330
Total Assessment
$2,861,100
Listing ID: 23459156
Date on Market: 6/18/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 622 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94133
The Chinatown Retail Property at 622 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94133 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Francisco Retail Spaces
- South Of Market Retail Spaces
- Downtown Oakland Retail Spaces
- Castro Retail Spaces
- Mission Retail Spaces
- Telegraph Hill Retail Spaces
- Downtown South San Francisco Retail Spaces