Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
643 W 6th St
San Pedro, CA 90731
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,701 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1974
Percent Leased
37%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.77
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C2 - Retail Trade
Parking
5 Spaces (1.35 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
40’ on 6Th St
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7451-036-005 | Improvements Assessment | $147,366 |
| Land Assessment | $689,985 | Total Assessment | $837,351 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7451-036-005
Land Assessment
$689,985
Improvements Assessment
$147,366
Total Assessment
$837,351
Listing ID: 13959066
Date on Market: 10/3/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 643 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
The Central San Pedro Retail Property at 643 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.