Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
648 39th St
Brooklyn, NY 11232
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ground floor has 25 foot ceilings
Building Size
6,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2011
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,625 SF
Building FAR
2.49
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
M1-2 - M1-2 Zoning is a Light Manufacturing Zoning district in NYC.
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Kitchen
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00914-0026 | Improvements Assessment | $406,350 |
| Land Assessment | $56,250 | Total Assessment | $462,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00914-0026
Land Assessment
$56,250
Improvements Assessment
$406,350
Total Assessment
$462,600
Listing ID: 28215206
Date on Market: 4/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 648 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
The Sunset Park Office Property at 648 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS