Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Proximity A1/A104
  • Heavy truck manoeuvring area
  • RER B and bus access

Features

Clear Height
13’1”
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
62

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot 10
  • 2,799 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,617 /YR HT-HC $2,551 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This space located on the first floor is designed to accommodate tertiary activities in a functional and modern setting. Partitioned offices offer optimal organization for teams who want to work in separate spaces. Reversible air conditioning and gas heating guarantee thermal comfort all year round. Fiber optics ensure efficient connectivity, and sanitary facilities are accessible in common areas.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,248 /YR $104.01 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Partitioned offices
  • 8 car parks included
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.98 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $22,320 /YR $1,860 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,907 /YR $158.95 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot 6
  • 2,314 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,318 /YR HT-HC $2,110 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,032 /YR $86.00 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Central Heating System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Partitioned offices
  • 8 car parks included
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.98 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $18,457 /YR $1,538 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,577 /YR $131.44 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Lot 10 2,799 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,617 /YR HT-HC $2,551 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste Lot 6 2,314 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,318 /YR HT-HC $2,110 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot 10

Size
2,799 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,617 /YR HT-HC $2,551 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot 6

Size
2,314 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,318 /YR HT-HC $2,110 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • Ground - Entrepot 2 - Lot 2
  • 5,920 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,766 /YR HT-HC $5,397 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This space on the ground floor is perfectly suited for activities requiring storage and handling. It has a level access and a maneuvering area for heavy vehicles, facilitating logistics. The ceiling height allows optimal use of volumes, and fiber optics guarantees reliable connectivity. The facilities are modern and secure, with a smoke extraction system and shared sanitary facilities.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,640 /YR $220.01 /MO
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • HGV access
  • 6 car parks included
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.29 /SF/YR $0.61 /SF/MO $43,180 /YR $3,598 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,035 /YR $336.24 /MO
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’2”
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Ceiling height 4.01 m
  • Ground - Entrepôt - Lot 3
  • 6,566 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,831 /YR HT-HC $5,986 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,928 /YR $244.01 /MO
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’2”
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.29 /SF/YR $0.61 /SF/MO $47,890 /YR $3,991 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,475 /YR $372.93 /MO
  • Security System
  • Automatic Blinds
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot 10
  • 2,799 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,248 /YR $104.01 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Partitioned offices
  • 8 car parks included
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.98 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $22,320 /YR $1,860 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,907 /YR $158.95 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot 6
  • 2,314 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,032 /YR $86.00 /MO
  • Office intensive layout
  • Central Heating System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Partitioned offices
  • 8 car parks included
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.98 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $18,457 /YR $1,538 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,577 /YR $131.44 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reversible air conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Entrepot 2 - Lot 2 5,920 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,766 /YR HT-HC $5,397 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground - Entrepôt - Lot 3 6,566 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,831 /YR HT-HC $5,986 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - Entrepot 2 - Lot 2

Size
5,920 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,766 /YR HT-HC $5,397 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Entrepôt - Lot 3

Size
6,566 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,831 /YR HT-HC $5,986 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot 10

Size
2,799 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot 6

Size
2,314 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground - Entrepot 2 - Lot 2

Size 5,920 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.29 /SF/YR $0.61 /SF/MO $43,180 /YR $3,598 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,035 /YR $336.24 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,640 /YR $220.01 /MO
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’2”
  • Demised WC facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector
  • HGV access
  • Ceiling height 4.01 m
  • 6 car parks included

Ground - Entrepôt - Lot 3

Size 6,566 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.29 /SF/YR $0.61 /SF/MO $47,890 /YR $3,991 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,475 /YR $372.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,928 /YR $244.01 /MO
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’2”
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Smoke Detector

1st Floor, Ste Lot 10

Size 2,799 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.98 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $22,320 /YR $1,860 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,907 /YR $158.95 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,248 /YR $104.01 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Partitioned offices
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • 8 car parks included

1st Floor, Ste Lot 6

Size 2,314 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.98 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $18,457 /YR $1,538 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.68 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,577 /YR $131.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.45 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,032 /YR $86.00 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Perimeter Trunking
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Partitioned offices
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • 8 car parks included

Property Overview

On the first floor, a partitioned office space designed to accommodate tertiary activities in a functional and modern setting. The reversible air conditioning and gas heating ensure year-round thermal comfort. On the ground floor, a space suitable for storage and handling features ground-level access, ceiling height allowing optimal use of the volume, and a maneuvering area facilitating heavy truck logistics. Restrooms are accessible in the common areas. The building offers high-quality amenities, including fiber optic connectivity, a smoke extraction system, a fenced property, green spaces, and a modern, secure, and functional environment. The property is located in the Paris Nord 2 area in Villepinte, near the A1 and A104 highways, and benefits from excellent access via the RER B and bus line 350.

Property Facts

Building Size
17,599 SF
Lot Size
1.43 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property