Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Knight Frank offers for sale professional premises with an area of 234 m², ideally located on Avenue Georges Mandel, in the heart of the 16th arrondissement of Paris, in close proximity to public transportation. Situated in a magnificent stone building, this character property stands out with its high-end features: parquet flooring, moldings, fireplaces, and a beautiful high ceiling that provides an elegant and bright setting. These premises are particularly suitable for professionals such as dentists and lawyers, offering strong potential for customization. Feel free to contact us to arrange a visit or obtain additional information. Parquet flooring, moldings, fireplaces Beautiful high ceiling Brightness Legal and financial conditions: Tax regime: Registration fees Indexation: Rent indexed to the ILAT index Fees: 5% excluding tax of the net sale price payable by the buyer

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 01
  • 2,518 SF
  • Office
  • $3,952,110 ($1,569.54/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 01 2,518 SF Office $3,952,110 ($1,569.54/SF) -

Unit 01

Unit Size
2,518 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,952,110 ($1,569.54/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 01

Unit Size 2,518 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,952,110 ($1,569.54/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 2,519 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 8
Typical Floor Size 6,308 SF
Year Built 1902
Lot Size 0.22 AC

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39260980

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 67 Avenue Georges Mandel, 75016 Paris

EtageBâtimentSurfaceDisponibilitéPrixCharges
Total234 m²