Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
6736 Beach Blvd
Buena Park, CA 90621
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 6736 BEACH BLVD , BUENA PARK, CA 90621
NEAR THE SOURCE SHOPPING CENTER, MODERN STYLE COMMERCIAL BUILDING FOR MEDICAL/PROFESSIONAL, SPACE FOR MEDICAL/ACUPUNCTURE, MASSAGE, SKIN CARE, NAIL SHOP, ANY OFFICE, 1 BEDROOM RESIDENCE UPSTAIRS, ETC. BUSINESS WITH 25 PARKING SPACES ON HIGHLY VISIBLE CORNER, STREET TO STREET LOTS ON BEACH BLVD. THERE ARE THREE BUILDING'S SQUARE FOOTAGE IS APPROX. 1) 2,578 SF. WITH -2 STORY BUILDING WITH RESIDENCE UPSTAIRS BUILT IN 1991, 2) 1,600 SF - ONE STORY BUILDING & 3) 1,651 SF - ONE STORY BUILDING BUILT IN 1994. LOTS OF POTENTIAL FOR YOUR BUSINESS. COME AND SEE. THIS 3 BUILDING IS LOCATED NEAR THE SOURCE SHOPPING CENTER, ON THE BEACH, BETWEEN ORANGETHORPE AND 8TH ST. MODERN STYLE COMMERCIAL BUILDING FOR MEDICAL/PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS WITH 25 PARKING SPACES ON HIGHLY VISIBLE CORNER, STREET TO STREET AND I-5 & 91 FREEWAY ADJACENT.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 276-312-41 | Improvements Assessment | $341,347 |
| Land Assessment | $614,426 | Total Assessment | $955,773 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7007201
Date on Market: 5/1/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 6736 Beach Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621
The Office Property at 6736 Beach Blvd, Buena Park, CA 90621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS