Your email has been sent.
7 Avenue Léon Jouhaux 12,917 SF of Industrial Space Available in 31140 Saint-Alban

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $14,507 /YR $1,209 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 0’5”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 12,917 SF | Negotiable | $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,448 /YR HT-HC $8,704 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 12,917 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,448 /YR HT-HC $8,704 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 12,917 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$8.09 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 0’5”
Property Overview
WAREHOUSE RENTAL 1200M2 SAINT ALBAN. Located north of Toulouse, with immediate access to major roads and the highway, this warehouse is available for rent on an independent 3000m2 plot. The property includes a large storage area with a height of 5.90m, two offices, a cafeteria, and a break room. Planned renovations by the owner: floor repair and smoke extraction system installation. On-site parking secured by a gate. Two large sliding doors. Available immediately. Contact CONCILIARE IMMOBILIER to schedule a visit: 05 61 44 60 02. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - 2 entrance landings - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Partitioned offices - Concrete facade - Kitchenette - Outdoor parking - Ground floor - Private restrooms - Enclosed lot
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
7 Avenue Léon Jouhaux
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.