Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Cellule D
  • 3,821 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,057 /YR HT-HC $3,255 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,063 /YR $171.94 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’6”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Cellule D 3,821 SF 3/6/9 $10.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,057 /YR HT-HC $3,255 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - Cellule D

Size
3,821 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,057 /YR HT-HC $3,255 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule D

Size 3,821 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,063 /YR $171.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 0’6”

Property Overview

RARE! Space equipped for food production with forward flow. Located near the Toulouse ring road, a 355 m² space available for rent. In a business complex ideally situated near the ring road, this 355 m² space is available for rent. - Office area on two levels with a surface of 102 m² - Reversible air conditioning, IT cabling - Warehouse area designed for food production, featuring sandwich panels, flooring with drain, yellow tariff... - Forward flow layout - Two electric metal shutters - Ceiling height of 6 meters - Building with metal structure and double-skin cladding - 4 parking spaces Location/Transportation: - Airport: Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (France) - Bus: Clinique La Croix du Sud (107, 109, 83, L01) - Ring road: Cité de l'Espace (Toulouse ring road) Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1991
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
3,821 SF
Typical Floor Size
10,053 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40288795

  • Date on Market: 4/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Rue De La Zone D'Activite De Ribaute, 31130 Quint-Fonsegrives