Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
703 Washington Ave
Carnegie, PA 15106

Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Parking
14 Spaces (2.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 39’ on Lincoln Ave
- 52’ on Washington Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0103-S-00314-0000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $149,400 |
| Land Assessment | $59,300 | Total Assessment | $208,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0103-S-00314-0000-00
Land Assessment
$59,300
Improvements Assessment
$149,400
Total Assessment
$208,700
Listing ID: 29108406
Date on Market: 7/26/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 703 Washington Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106
The Retail Property at 703 Washington Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.