Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
710 W Broadway St 0.69 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $250,000 in Needles, CA 92363

Investment Highlights
- Opportunity Zone
Executive Summary
Vacant 0.69-acre commercial parcel along Historic Route 66 in downtown Needles, formerly improved with the Overland Motel and now cleared for redevelopment, with C-2 General Commercial zoning allowing a range of retail, hospitality, or other commercial uses.
Property Facts
| Price | $250,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $250,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $250,000 | Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
| Price Per AC | $362,318.84 |
| Price | $250,000 |
| Price Per AC | $362,318.84 |
| Lot Size | 0.69 AC |
For sale or for Lease. Level rectangular ±30,000 SF lot with approximately 200 feet of street frontage, located near the Colorado River between Lake Havasu City and Laughlin.
Description
Vacant ±0.69-acre (˜30,000 SF) C-2 zoned commercial parcel located on Historic Route 66 in downtown Needles, formerly improved with the Overland Motel and now cleared, offering a level rectangular site suitable for a wide range of commercial or hospitality development. Buyer to verify all information with the city.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0186-106-26 | Improvements Assessment | $10,612 |
| Land Assessment | $164,487 | Total Assessment | $175,099 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0186-106-26
Land Assessment
$164,487
Improvements Assessment
$10,612
Total Assessment
$175,099
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Raffi Haddad
710 W Broadway St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.