Your email has been sent.
72 Boulevard De Strasbourg 2,519 SF of Office Space Available in 31000 Toulouse

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,798 /YR $566.47 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.10 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $5,296 /YR $441.33 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 2,519 SF | 3/6/9 | $29.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,356 /YR HT-HC $6,196 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,519 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $29.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,356 /YR HT-HC $6,196 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 2,519 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$29.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
About the Property
Cushman & Wakefield offers a high-end space for rent. Located in a beautiful Toulouse building, ideally situated near the Jeanne d'Arc metro station, this fully renovated space from 2022 is now available for lease. The property features spacious offices, an open space, a large meeting room (which can also serve as a large open space), a kitchen, several private restrooms, and two separate access points to the unit. Additionally, there are two parking spaces available in the courtyard. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Patch panel - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 wiring - Reversible air conditioning - Kitchen - Fiber optic internet - Welcoming lobby - Moldings - Open space - Hardwood flooring - Private restrooms
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,519 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 30 | Building Size | 2,519 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1870 |
| Total Space Available | 2,519 SF |
| No. Units | 30 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | 2,519 SF |
| Year Built | 1870 |
Presented by
72 Boulevard De Strasbourg
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.