Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7224 Hazeltine Ave
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Copper Plumbing
- Individually Metered For Gas & Electric
- High Demand Rental Location
- New Roof In 2023
- Rental Upside
- I-405 & CA-170 Freeway Nearby
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,730 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1957 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.27/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3-1, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,730 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.27/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3-1, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 6 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2216-002-056 | Improvements Assessment | $150,673 |
| Land Assessment | $233,551 | Total Assessment | $384,224 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2216-002-056
Land Assessment
$233,551
Improvements Assessment
$150,673
Total Assessment
$384,224
Listing ID: 35678372
Date on Market: 4/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 7224 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Multifamily Property at 7224 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Hills West Apartment Buildings
- Granada Hills South Apartment Buildings
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings