Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
736 E 18th Ave
Denver, CO 80218
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,066 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1913 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | G-RO-5 | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 5,066 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1913 |
| Zoning | G-RO-5 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Recycling
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
About 736 E 18TH AVE , DENVER, CO 80218
Rare Mixed-Use Property in highly visible Uptown location. 9 Total Units. Ideal Mix of 3 Commercial Spaces and 6 Attractive Vintage Apartments. Property is perfect For an Investor Or Investor/User. Zoned: G-RO-5. Lot size: 3,300 SF. Current CAP Rate: 5.6%. Vintage Feel with Updates Throughout. New Roof, Vinyl Windows, New Tankless Water Heaters, Updated Plumbing. Blocks from Downtown. Ideal Setting Near 17th Street Restaurant Row. Ample on street parking available in the neighborhood. Popular Dining, Entertainment, and Nightlife Just Minutes Away. Perfect Location for Small Businesses.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 5 | $1,187 | 355 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,230 | 600 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2349-13-090 | Improvements Assessment | $1,216,900 |
| Land Assessment | $264,000 | Total Assessment | $1,480,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17457440
Date on Market: 10/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 736 E 18th Ave, Denver, CO 80218
The Uptown Denver Multifamily Property at 736 E 18th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS