Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Recent building of good quality.
  • Fiber optic.
  • Interior stores.
  • Reversible air conditioning.
  • Outdoor parking: 1 space per 30 m² (included in the rent).
  • PMR Standards - Potential for ERP compliance.
  • Renovated open-plan office space.
  • Ceiling height of 3.10 m on the ground floor and 2.70 m on the first floor.
  • Numerous restroom facilities.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4
  • 1,259 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,911 /YR HT-HC $1,493 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $4,547 /YR $378.88 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,516 /YR $126.29 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste 5
  • 2,303 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,760 /YR HT-HC $2,730 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,316 /YR $693.00 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,772 /YR $231.00 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste 6
  • 1,744 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,800 /YR HT-HC $2,067 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $6,295 /YR $524.61 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,098 /YR $174.87 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 4 1,259 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,911 /YR HT-HC $1,493 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 5 2,303 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,760 /YR HT-HC $2,730 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 6 1,744 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,800 /YR HT-HC $2,067 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size
1,259 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,911 /YR HT-HC $1,493 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size
2,303 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,760 /YR HT-HC $2,730 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size
1,744 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,800 /YR HT-HC $2,067 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size 1,259 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $4,547 /YR $378.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,516 /YR $126.29 /MO

1st Floor, Ste 5

Size 2,303 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,316 /YR $693.00 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,772 /YR $231.00 /MO

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size 1,744 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.61 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $6,295 /YR $524.61 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,098 /YR $174.87 /MO

Property Overview

At the foot of tram line A, within a landscaped and secure park, RCG offers 6,950 sq. ft. of office space for lease, divisible into 4 units of 1,260 sq. ft., 1,650 sq. ft., 1,740 sq. ft., and 2,300 sq. ft. Bright office spaces located in a high-quality building. Parking spaces included in the rent at a ratio of 1 space per 323 sq. ft.

  • Kitchen
  • Natural Light
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1986
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
5,307 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
23,315 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36797948

  • Date on Market: 10/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75-77 Avenue John Fitzgerald Kennedy, 33700 Mérignac

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 5 Bureaux 214 Immédiate 130 HT/HC/m²/an 33 m²/an HT 15%HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance 5
1 6 Bureaux 162 Immédiate 130 HT/HC/m²/an 33 m²/an HT 15%HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance 6