Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
This ±7,664 SF office/medical building offers an ideal opportunity for an owner-user seeking a well-maintained, functional facility. Built in 2006 and situated on a ±32,679 SF parcel, the property features a professional layout including a reception area, 11 private offices, a conference room, breakroom, and four private restrooms. The site provides 34 on-site parking spaces and is zoned LC, allowing for a variety of uses such as office, medical, financial services, and personal services. The efficient design and flexible configuration make this property well-suited for businesses looking to occupy and customize their own space.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Building Size
7,664 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Price
$1,649,000
Price Per SF
$215.16
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,664 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.73 AC
Zoning
LC
Parking
30 Spaces (3.91 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Skylights
- Reception
- Monument Signage
- Outdoor Seating
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 243-0100-021 | Improvements Assessment | $1,500,000 |
| Land Assessment | $600,000 | Total Assessment | $2,100,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
243-0100-021
Land Assessment
$600,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,500,000
Total Assessment
$2,100,000
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7520 Greenback Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.