Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • They can be used for multitude of uses like Light Manufacturing, Ecommerce business, Personal storage, Automotive specialization, etc.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 705
  • 2,500 SF
  • Industrial
  • $625,000 ($250.00/SF)
  • $35,750
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.72%
Description
Ideal for Small Business, Storage Space .
Insulated Masonry Construction, LED Lights / Energy Efficient Construction Mezzanine ,Carpet Flooring & Electrical
Finished Private Restrooms & Shower, Painted Interior, Epoxy Flooring
Kitchenette & Mop Sink, 24 / 7 Access, Wide Paved Aisles
14 x 14 OH Door w/ operators
Sale Notes
Great Investment opportunity, Occupied
Tax Benefits for Business Users & Investors
Cost Effective – Own for 40% Less per Month
New phase under construction where similar units are sold at $792k and are advertised for lease at $18/sqft. So after the current lease expires the warehouse can be leased at $18/sqft i.e at $45,000/yr.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 705 2,500 SF Industrial $625,000 ($250.00/SF) $35,750

Unit 705

Unit Size
2,500 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$625,000 ($250.00/SF)
NOI
$35,750

Unit 705

Unit Size 2,500 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $625,000 ($250.00/SF)
NOI $35,750
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.72%
Description
Ideal for Small Business, Storage Space .<br> Insulated Masonry Construction, LED Lights / Energy Efficient Construction Mezzanine ,Carpet Flooring &amp; Electrical<br> Finished Private Restrooms &amp; Shower, Painted Interior, Epoxy Flooring<br> Kitchenette &amp; Mop Sink, 24 / 7 Access, Wide Paved Aisles<br> 14 x 14 OH Door w/ operators</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Great Investment opportunity, Occupied<br> Tax Benefits for Business Users &amp; Investors<br> Cost Effective – Own for 40% Less per Month<br> New phase under construction where similar units are sold at $792k and are advertised for lease at $18/sqft. So after the current lease expires the warehouse can be leased at $18/sqft i.e at $45,000/yr.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 12,000 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Property Subtype Light Distribution
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 9,350 SF
Year Built 2019
Lot Size 6.48 AC
Parking Ratio 5/1,000 SF
Zoning Light Industrial - Light Industrial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40332236

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026