Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Premium finish office interiors
  • Secured, fenced yards
  • Convenient location between San Antonio & Austin
  • High grade insulation
  • Fully concrete driveways with plenty of turnaround space

Park Facts

Total Space Available 16,500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access, Courtyard, Fenced Lot, Signage, Tenant Controlled HVAC, Air Conditioning

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Fenced Lot
  • Signage
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Air Conditioning

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Soechting Industrial Park
764 Soechting Rd - Building 1
7,500 SF | $17.50 /SF/YR $1.46 /SF/MO $188.37 /m²/YR $15.70 /m²/MO $10,938 /MO $131,250 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,500 SF
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Year Built
2025
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Phase: 1
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Building #1
  • 7,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.50 /SF/YR $1.46 /SF/MO $131,250 /YR $10,938 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Building #1 in Soechting Business Park is a 7,500 SF building with a half of an acre of based/ fenced yard space. The office has three offices, reception, a kitchen and two restrooms (one for the office and one for the shop space).

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • kitchen
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 3 offices
  • 2 restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Building #1 7,500 SF Negotiable $17.50 /SF/YR $1.46 /SF/MO $131,250 /YR $10,938 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Soechting Industrial Park
764 Soechting Rd - Building 1
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
7,500 SF
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Year Built
2025
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Phase: 1

764 Soechting Rd - 1st Floor - Building #1

Size
7,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.50 /SF/YR $1.46 /SF/MO $131,250 /YR $10,938 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Soechting Industrial Park
764 Soechting Rd - Building 2
9,000 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $13,500 /MO $162,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,000 SF
Year Built
2025
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Building #2
  • 9,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $162,000 /YR $13,500 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Building #2 in Soechting Business Park is 9,000 SF with 1,200 SF of office space. Building #2 features three overhead doors (14'x14') and one dock high door. The office space includes four offices, reception, a conference room, a kitchen and two restrooms. The building includes .5 acres of based and fenced yard space.

  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • conference room
  • 2 restrooms
  • Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • High End Trophy Space
  • 4 offices
  • kitchen
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Building #2 9,000 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $162,000 /YR $13,500 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Soechting Industrial Park
764 Soechting Rd - Building 2
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
9,000 SF
Year Built
2025

764 Soechting Rd - 1st Floor - Building #2

Size
9,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $162,000 /YR $13,500 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

764 Soechting Rd - 1st Floor - Building #1

Size 7,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 3 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3 offices
  • kitchen
  • 2 restrooms

764 Soechting Rd - 1st Floor - Building #2

Size 9,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • High End Trophy Space
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • 4 offices
  • conference room
  • kitchen
  • 2 restrooms

Park Overview

Soechting Business Park is a Class A industrial development strategicially situated in the booming I-35 corridor. It offers a rare combination of logistical efficiency and proximity to massive residential growth. These buildings are thoughtfully designed with air-conditioned office space and high-clearance, accessible, warehouses with fully concreted driveways with plenty of turnaround space. They would make an attractive HQ for home services companies (HVAC, electric, plumbing, landscaping, pet care pool cleaning), light manufacturing, or a satellite office of larger national Contractors. This location offers "last mile" advantage - close enough to highways (I-35 and Hwy 123) but tucked away enough to avoid extreme congestion of downtown New Braunfels or San Marcos. Each building has over 0.5 acres of secured yard available. Building 1 is 7000 sq. ft. (including 840 sq. ft. of office) with 0.6 acres of based, fenced yard. Building 2 is 9000 sq. ft. (including 1440 sq. ft. of office) with 0.5 acres of based, fenced yard and a dock well. All of the overhead doors are 14'x14'. Clearance is about 23 feet. The office space in both buildings is significantly nicer than other area industrial developments. This location is situated directly in the wake of significant master-planned residential developments with a built-in customer base from Mayfair (6000 new homes), Veramendi (6000 new homes) and hundreds off other service-oriented demand