Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7670 S Durango Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89113
CitiStop/76 Gas Station · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- ±3,802 sf state-of-the art convenience store complete with trade fixtures and appliances
- ±0.62 acre semi-finished retail pad
- Located directly across the street from Rhodes Ranch east entrance
- ±2,340 sf canopied self-serve fueling station with six (6) MPDs
- ±0.80 acre unimproved express carwash-approved corner pad
- PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB OR APPROACH EMPLOYEES REGARDING THE SALE OF THIS PROPERTY
Building Size
3,802 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2015
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Zoning
C-1
Parking
27 Spaces (29.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
500’ on Durango Drive
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 176-09-210-005 | Improvements Assessment | $376,500 |
| Land Assessment | $318,700 | Total Assessment | $695,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
176-09-210-005
Land Assessment
$318,700
Improvements Assessment
$376,500
Total Assessment
$695,200
Listing ID: 23550600
Date on Market: 6/30/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 7670 S Durango Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89113
The Sovana Retail Property at 7670 S Durango Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89113 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.