Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5 Units | Free-Market | Tenants Pay Utilities 775 Nepperhan Ave 5 Unit Apartment Building $1,035,000 ($207,000/Unit) 6.01% Cap Rate Yonkers, NY 10703

Investment Highlights
- Tenant Pay All Utilities
- Substantial Increase in Rent Available
- Free Market Property
Executive Summary
NuRealty Advisors is pleased to present 775 Nepperhan Avenue, a Free-Market mixed-use investment opportunity in Yonkers, NY, offered at $1,035,000. The property features
three residential apartments (one 1-bedroom and two 3-bedrooms), an owner-operated laundry room, and two ground-floor commercial units anchored by a long-standing
diner with over 20 years of operating history. The second commercial unit is currently vacant and actively listed for rent, providing immediate income upside for the next
owner.
All residential tenants are on month-to-month leases, allowing a new owner to capture significant rental upside from day one. Current gross income of $104,833 is well below the market rent of $153,433; representing nearly $50,000 of in-place rental upside, or approximately 47% income growth at market. With all tenants paying their own utilities and a tenured commercial anchor, the asset offers the rare combination of stability and value-add execution.
- Asking Price: $1,035,000 | Current NOI: $62,251 | Going-In Cap Rate: 6.01%
- Owner-owned laundry
- All tenants pay their own utilities
- Free Market Building
For more information, please email Team@NuRealtyAdvisors.com
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$104,833
|
$23.19
|
| Other Income |
$2,962
|
$0.66
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$3,145
|
$0.70
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$104,650
|
$23.15
|
| Taxes |
$20,053
|
$4.44
|
| Operating Expenses |
$22,346
|
$4.94
|
| Total Expenses |
$42,399
|
$9.38
|
| Net Operating Income |
$62,251
|
$13.77
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $104,833 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.19 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $2,962 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.66 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $3,145 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.70 |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $104,650 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.15 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,053 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.44 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $22,346 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.94 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $42,399 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.38 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $62,251 |
| Annual Per SF | $13.77 |
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $1,035,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $207,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.01% | Building Size | 4,520 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 9.87 | Average Occupancy | 80% |
| No. Units | 5 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1969 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | I - I | ||
| Price | $1,035,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $207,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.01% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 9.87 |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,520 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 80% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1969 |
| Zoning | I - I |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 2 | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1800-002-000-02423-000-0083-87 | Total Assessment | $16,400 |
| Land Assessment | $6,400 | Annual Taxes | $20,053 ($4.44/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $10,000 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1800-002-000-02423-000-0083-87
Land Assessment
$6,400
Improvements Assessment
$10,000
Total Assessment
$16,400
Annual Taxes
$20,053 ($4.44/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 44
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5 Units | Free-Market | Tenants Pay Utilities | 775 Nepperhan Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.