Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7920 Lindbergh Dr
Riverside, CA 92508
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Rare single-story owner user office building on 10.32 acre site.
- Large site allows for alternative redevelopment possibilities to further enhance value.
- Attractive location with strong fundamentals.
- Opportunity for asset in largest office market in the Inland Empire.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
53,116 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
10.32 AC
Zoning
BMP - Business and Manufacturing Park
Parking
375 Spaces (7.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 276-160-014 | Improvements Assessment | $13,168,200 |
| Land Assessment | $8,251,800 | Total Assessment | $21,420,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
276-160-014
Land Assessment
$8,251,800
Improvements Assessment
$13,168,200
Total Assessment
$21,420,000
Listing ID: 18714548
Date on Market: 3/2/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 7920 Lindbergh Dr, Riverside, CA 92508
The Mission Grove Retail Property at 7920 Lindbergh Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sunnyslope Retail Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.