Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 10,549 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,976 /YR HT-HC $5,248 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $8,572 /YR $714.33 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 10,549 SF 3/6/9 $5.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,976 /YR HT-HC $5,248 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
10,549 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,976 /YR HT-HC $5,248 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 10,549 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.97 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $8,572 /YR $714.33 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

In the heart of an easily accessible business area, discover this activity space of approximately 980 m², perfectly suited for artisanal, industrial, technical, or logistical operations. The property includes: - 80 m² of office and social spaces - 145 m² of garage space - 370 m² of storage/assembly area - 330 m² of machining workshop - 55 m² of painting workshop - Locker rooms with showers and restrooms **Key Features:** - Compressed air network - Workshop heated by a new air heater - The property benefits from private parking spaces directly adjacent to the rented area, two ground-level access points, and sectional doors, offering excellent functionality for goods and vehicle flows. This configuration is ideal for a company seeking an operational site combining production, storage, and administrative functions. Strategic location in the Chenôve area, with immediate proximity to the main roads of the Dijon metropolitan area and visibility on Boulevard Palissy. - **Lease Type:** Commercial - **Duration:** 9 years - **Taxation:** VAT - **Index:** ILC - **Indexation:** Annual - **Security Deposit:** 3 months excl. tax/excl. charges

Property Facts

Building Size
10,549 SF
Lot Size
0.97 AC
Year Built
1968

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40027442