Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
81735 Oleander Ave
Indio, CA 92201
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Existing warehouse racking is included in building sale.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2006 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.35/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.99 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,160 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.99 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,160 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.35/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | M |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Skylights
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 610-070-027 | Improvements Assessment | $1,472,106 |
| Land Assessment | $368,026 | Total Assessment | $1,840,132 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
610-070-027
Land Assessment
$368,026
Improvements Assessment
$1,472,106
Total Assessment
$1,840,132
Listing ID: 21520668
Date on Market: 11/16/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 81735 Oleander Ave, Indio, CA 92201
The Industrial Property at 81735 Oleander Ave, Indio, CA 92201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.