Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 200
  • 7,234 SF
  • Office
  • $2,351,050 ($325.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Tenant recently renovated the space.
Sale Notes
This premium office condo offers a rare opportunity for small business owners to own their workspace instead of continuing to lease. Designed with Class A finishes throughout, the property provides a polished, professional environment ideal for elevating your business presence. The building is professionally maintained and operated by an HOA, creating a streamlined ownership experience with lower operating costs and reduced management responsibilities compared to traditional leased office space. Combining ownership benefits, high-end finishes, and efficient building management, this property is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking long-term value and stability.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 200 7,234 SF Office $2,351,050 ($325.00/SF) -

Unit 200

Unit Size
7,234 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,351,050 ($325.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 200

Unit Size 7,234 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,351,050 ($325.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Tenant recently renovated the space.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
This premium office condo offers a rare opportunity for small business owners to own their workspace instead of continuing to lease. Designed with Class A finishes throughout, the property provides a polished, professional environment ideal for elevating your business presence. The building is professionally maintained and operated by an HOA, creating a streamlined ownership experience with lower operating costs and reduced management responsibilities compared to traditional leased office space. Combining ownership benefits, high-end finishes, and efficient building management, this property is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking long-term value and stability.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 37,346 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype Office/Residential
Building Class B
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 12,645 SF
Year Built 1997
Lot Size 1.74 AC
Parking Ratio 3.93/1,000 SF
Zoning BC

Amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Reception
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Major Tenant Information Click Here to Access

TENANT SF Occupied LEASE END DATE
Thorpe North and Western - Jan 0000
Jensen Insurance Agency - Jan 0000
Delta Chi Partners Development LLC - Jan 0000