Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
829 Peakwood Dr
Houston, TX 77090

Building Size
6,467 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1981/2019
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
N/Ap, County
Parking
30 Spaces (4.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 30’ on Peakwood
- 60’ on Red Oak
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0421850000356 | Improvements Assessment | $902,853 |
| Land Assessment | $158,985 | Total Assessment | $1,061,838 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0421850000356
Land Assessment
$158,985
Improvements Assessment
$902,853
Total Assessment
$1,061,838
Listing ID: 27572378
Date on Market: 1/23/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 829 Peakwood Dr, Houston, TX 77090
The Cypress Station Retail Property at 829 Peakwood Dr, Houston, TX 77090 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Porter Heights/Woodbranch Mixed Use Properties
- Oak Forest-Garden Oaks Mixed Use Properties
- Lake Houston Mixed Use Properties
- Brookhollow/Inwood Mixed Use Properties
- Northwest Houston Mixed Use Properties
- Lake Houston Area Mixed Use Properties
- Spring Branch Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Houston Mixed Use Properties